• fiercetelecom | Posted: 22 Aug 2017, 09:58Ciena and Cisco are reaping the benefits as service providers shift spending from long haul to metro WDM (wave-division multiplexing) network builds.As a result of double-digit year-over-year North America growth in metro WDM, Cignal Al said in its second-quarter 2017 Optical Hardware Report that that Cisco and Ciena grew market share. The research firm said that Ciena’s North American optical equipment revenue increased by 21% year-over-year. Interestingly, the growth in metro WDM spending is creating greater demand for higher speed coherent ports, which are evolving from 200G to speeds as high as 400G later this year. Outside of North America, growth in China is notable as optical revenue rose 13% year-over-year for the first half ...
    2018 - 10 - 10

Member price (The price doesn't include Freight and Customs duties.)
Price

Quantity: - + Pieces(In stockPieces)
  • 发布时间: 2018 - 06 - 14
    价格:
    0
    市场价:
    0
    $
    1.052
    FeaturesLow insertion lossHigh return lossHigh reliability and stabilityExcellent exchangeability and durabilityFC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, ESCON, FDDI, MPO etc. is availablePC, UPC or APC polishingSingle mode and multi-mode availableSimplex, duplex or fan-out availableØ0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0 availableLength: 1m, 1.5m, 2m or customizedPVC, LSZH or hytrel availableFully compliant with the standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE and RoHS ApplicationsCATV systemOptical fiber communicationTesting equipmentFTTXFiber optic network convergenceOptical fiber access networkFib...
  • 发布时间: 2018 - 06 - 21
    价格:
    0
    市场价:
    0
    $
    2.306
    FeaturesLow insertion lossHigh return lossHigh reliability and stabilityExcellent exchangeability and durabilityFC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, ESCON, FDDI, MPO etc. is availablePC, UPC or APC polishingSingle mode and multi-mode availableSimplex, duplex or fan-out availableØ0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0 availableLength: 1m, 1.5m, 2m or customizedPVC, LSZH or hytrel availableFully compliant with the standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE and RoHS ApplicationsCATV systemOptical fiber communicationTesting equipmentFTTXFiber optic network convergenceOptical fiber access networkFib...
  • 发布时间: 2018 - 06 - 14
    价格:
    0
    市场价:
    0
    $
    0.483
    FeaturesLow insertion lossHigh return lossHigh reliability and stabilityExcellent exchangeability and durabilityFC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, ESCON, FDDI, MPO etc. is availablePC, UPC or APC polishingSingle mode and multi-mode availableSimplex, duplex or fan-out availableØ0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0 availableLength: 1m, 1.5m, 2m or customizedPVC, LSZH or hytrel availableFully compliant with the standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE and RoHS ApplicationsCATV systemOptical fiber communicationTesting equipmentFTTXFiber optic network convergenceOptical fiber access networkFib...
  • 发布时间: 2018 - 06 - 06
    价格:
    0
    市场价:
    0
    $
    2.175
    FeaturesLow insertion lossHigh return lossHigh reliability and stabilityExcellent exchangeability and durabilityFC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, ESCON, FDDI, MPO etc. is availablePC, UPC or APC polishingSingle mode and multi-mode availableSimplex, duplex or fan-out availableØ0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0 availableLength: 1m, 1.5m, 2m or customizedPVC, LSZH or hytrel availableFully compliant with the standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE and RoHS ApplicationsCATV systemOptical fiber communicationTesting equipmentFTTXFiber optic network convergenceOptical fiber access networkFib...
  • 发布时间: 2018 - 06 - 14
    价格:
    0
    市场价:
    0
    $
    0.925
    FeaturesLow insertion lossHigh return lossHigh reliability and stabilityExcellent exchangeability and durabilityFC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, ESCON, FDDI, MPO etc. is availablePC, UPC or APC polishingSingle mode and multi-mode availableSimplex, duplex or fan-out availableØ0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0 availableLength: 1m, 1.5m, 2m or customizedPVC, LSZH or hytrel availableFully compliant with the standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE and RoHS ApplicationsCATV systemOptical fiber communicationTesting equipmentFTTXFiber optic network convergenceOptical fiber access networkFib...
  • Product desciption
  • Purchase Notes
  • Service
  • Product Reviews
  • Features

    Low insertion loss

    High return loss

    High reliability and stability

    Excellent exchangeability and durability

    FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, ESCON, FDDI, MPO etc. is available

    PC, UPC or APC polishing

    Single mode and multi-mode available

    Simplex, duplex or fan-out available

    Ø0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0 available

    Length: 1m, 1.5m, 2m or customized

    PVC, LSZH or hytrel available

    Fully compliant with the standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE and RoHS

     

    Applications

    CATV system

    Optical fiber communication

    Testing equipment

    FTTX

    Fiber optic network convergence

    Optical fiber access network

    Fiber data transmission

    Optical fiber video transmission

    Fiber multimedia system

    Fiber ethernet

    Photoelectric conversion system

     

    Specifications

    Fiber Type

    Connector Type

    Polishing Type

    IL

    RL

    Single mode

    FCSCLCSTE2000DIND4MU

    PC

    <0.2dB

    >50dB

    FCSCLCSTE2000DIND4MU

    UPC

    <0.2dB

    >55dB

    FCSCLCSTE2000DIND4MU

    APC

    <0.2dB

    >60dB

    MTRJMPOESCONFDDI

    /

    <0.5dB

    >35dB

    Multi mode

    FCSCLCSTE2000DIND4MU

    PC

    <0.3dB

    >30dB

    MTRJMPOESCONFDDI

    /

    <0.5dB

    >30dB

     

    Note: All kind of armored jumpers can be customized.


  • 产品名称:

    FC/UPC-FC/UPC MM SX

    上市日期: 2018-06-06
回到顶部
扫描微信二维码
Scan QR code
Mailbox mofy@bhcom.in
+86 0755-36615028 Customer service hotline
+86 0755-86368383 Customer service hotline
Any shopping problem contact our online service | Tel:0755-36615028 /0755-86368383| Operating hours:Monday to Friday 9:00-17:30
电话:+86 0755-2955 6666
传真:+86 0755-2788 8009
邮编:330520
Copyright ©2018 - 2023  SHENZHEN BEIHAICOMM Co., LtdSitemap
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
5

电话号码管理

1

qq

6

二维码管理

3

SKYPE 设置

4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开