• fiercetelecom | Posted: 22 Aug 2017, 09:58Ciena and Cisco are reaping the benefits as service providers shift spending from long haul to metro WDM (wave-division multiplexing) network builds.As a result of double-digit year-over-year North America growth in metro WDM, Cignal Al said in its second-quarter 2017 Optical Hardware Report that that Cisco and Ciena grew market share. The research firm said that Ciena’s North American optical equipment revenue increased by 21% year-over-year. Interestingly, the growth in metro WDM spending is creating greater demand for higher speed coherent ports, which are evolving from 200G to speeds as high as 400G later this year. Outside of North America, growth in China is notable as optical revenue rose 13% year-over-year for the first half ...
    2018 - 10 - 10

Member price (The price doesn't include Freight and Customs duties.)
Price

Quantity: - + Pieces(In stockPieces)
  • 发布时间: 2018 - 09 - 14
    价格:
    0
    市场价:
    0
    $
    0
    OverviewLREC6230PF/ LREC6230PF-LX /LREC6230PF-BD /LREC6230PF-SFP/6230PF-LC is a PCIe x1 2.1 1Gbps Single Port Ethernet Fiber Desktop Adapter based on Intel I210 chipset, and is compatible with PCIe x4,x8,x16 slot. System I/O is no longer the bottleneck of network applications. In the networking connections, PCI Express dedicated input /output (I / O) bandwidth to ensure the network card to use the superior performance without taking up bus bandwidth.The Desktop Adapter has high performance, high stability, high quality and very good compatibility, compatible with all b...
  • 发布时间: 2018 - 09 - 14
    价格:
    0
    市场价:
    0
    $
    0
    OverviewLREC7210PF-LC/SC/SFP/BD is a PCI 2.2 1Gbps Single-Port Ethernet Fiber Desktop Adapter based on Intel 82545EB chipset, is the first card developed to meet the market demand of FTTD, which can support all kinds and brands of SFP module with the long distance transimission of 120Km. The adapter has already got good review for its good quality, outstanding performance and predominant compatibility. It is widely used in places like government bodies, enterprises, campus, financial areas and Internet Bars. It can be considered as a cost-effective FTTD intervention solution.Key featuresS...
  • 发布时间: 2018 - 09 - 14
    价格:
    0
    市场价:
    0
    $
    0
    OverviewLREC6860AF-SFP+ is a PCI Express x4 10Gbps Single Port SFP+ Ethernet Fiber Server Adapter based on Tehuti TN4010B0 chipset, and also support PC use(FTTD),independently developed by Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics CO.,Ltd. LREC6860AF-SFP+ performance has been optimized and improved with the development of design. System I , O is no longer the bottleneck of network applications. The adapter adapts to form a group by bundling for fault tolerance and automatically detects and enables routing of traffic from the failed port to other members of the same group for continued uninterrupted communi...
  • 发布时间: 2018 - 09 - 14
    价格:
    0
    市场价:
    0
    $
    0
    OverviewLREC9714HF-2SFP is a PCIe x4 1Gbps Dual-Port SFP Sever Fiber Ethernet Adapter based on Intel I350 chipset, compatible with PCIe x8 and x16 slot. The adapter is mainly used on a server workstation and its performance has been optimized while being designed, which makes system I/O no longer be the bottleneck on the application of high-end network. The adapter can be grouped up together through its two or four ports to expand network bandwidth and ensure network performance. It can also real-time detect automatically and combine the communication route from the faulty port with other...
  • 发布时间: 2018 - 09 - 14
    价格:
    0
    市场价:
    0
    $
    0
    OverviewLREC9801BF-SFP+/ LREC9802BF-2SFP+ is a PcIe x8 2.0 10Gbps Single/Dual Port Ethernet Fiber Server Adapter based on Intel 82599 Chipset. The design of this server adapter card is mainly for servers and high-end devices.The Server Adapter LREC9801BF-SFP+/ LREC9802BF-2SFP+ Provides a number of hardware optimization features including I/O virtualization, and supports a unified network, transforming the data center with outstanding reliability, scalability, and mobility.Key featuresDual Port 10GbE AdaptersPCI Express (PCIe) v2.0, 5.0 GT/s, x8 lanesIndustry stand...
  • Product desciption
  • Purchase Notes
  • Service
  • Product Reviews
  • Overview

    LREC6230PF/ LREC6230PF-LX /LREC6230PF-BD /LREC6230PF-SFP/6230PF-LC is a PCIe x1 2.1 1Gbps Single Port Ethernet Fiber Desktop Adapter based on Intel I210 chipset, and is compatible with PCIe x4,x8,x16 slot. System I/O is no longer the bottleneck of network applications. In the networking connections, PCI Express dedicated input /output (I / O) bandwidth to ensure the network card to use the superior performance without taking up bus bandwidth.

    The Desktop Adapter has high performance, high stability, high quality and very good compatibility, compatible with all brands of computers and fiber switches. This adapter is the ideal solution for deploying high-performance fiber-to-the-desktop (FTTD) applications and network security industry.


    Key features

    Single Port 1GBE adapters
    PCI Express (PCIe) v2.1, 2.5 GT/s, x1 lanes
    PXE,SCSI boot
    IEEE 802.3az 1GEthernet Specification Compliance
    Data Plane Development Kit (DPDK) support
    Low profile and full-height bracket


    Specification

    Controller

    Intel I210 

    Transmission rate per port

    1GbE

    Network Standard Physical Layer Interfaces

    1000Base-LX (1310nm)

    1000Base-SX (850nm)

    Jumbo Frame Support

    Up to9.5 KB

    Operating Temperature

    -5°C to40 °C (23 °F to 104°F)

    LED Indicators OPERATION

    Link Orange,1000Mbps:Orange blinking

    OperatingSystem Support

    Windows Server2016/2016/R2/2012/2012R2/2008/2008 R2/ 2003 /2000/7/8/8.1/10

    WindowsCE/5.0 /Vista 32-bit (64-bit)

    NetWare NetWare 5.0/5.1/6.0/ DOS/ Novell ODI

    Linux 2.4 series kernel and 2.6.x/3.x /FreeBSD with the 9.x kernel

    OpenUNIX 8.0 (Caldera), UnixWare 7.x /Sun Solaris x86

  • 产品名称:

    上市日期: 2018-09-14
回到顶部
扫描微信二维码
Scan QR code
Mailbox mofy@bhcom.in
+86 0755-36615028 Customer service hotline
+86 0755-86368383 Customer service hotline
Any shopping problem contact our online service | Tel:0755-36615028 /0755-86368383| Operating hours:Monday to Friday 9:00-17:30
电话:+86 0755-2955 6666
传真:+86 0755-2788 8009
邮编:330520
Copyright ©2018 - 2023  SHENZHEN BEIHAICOMM Co., LtdSitemap
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
5

电话号码管理

1

qq

6

二维码管理

3

SKYPE 设置

4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开