• On the afternoon of October 17, Shanghai Metro Line 18 held a roll-off ceremony at CRRC Zhuji.  The project train is currently the highest level fully automatic driving train (GoA4) unattended during the whole process.Shanghai Metro Line 18 was initially equipped with 50 vehicles and adopted the national standard 6-section A-type car group, with a maximum speed of 80km/h.Beihai Communication provided on-board passenger information system for Shanghai Line 18 trains. For the GoA4 level, the passenger information system can adapt to a variety of scenarios for linkage, and it fully considers reliability and redundancy. The passenger information system of this project uses a highly redundant ring Ethernet architecture, with dual switches for each vehicle and power supplied separately...
    2019 - 12 - 26

Member price (The price doesn't include Freight and Customs duties.)
Price

Quantity: - + Pieces(In stockPieces)
  • Product desciption
  • Purchase Notes
  • Service
  • Product Reviews
  • 1.Description

    QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber.

    They are compliant with SFF-8436, INF-8438i and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR43. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.


    2.Features

    • Up to 10.3Gb/s data rate per channel

    • Distance up to 10km over a SMF

    • Un-cooled DFB-LD Transmitter with optical MUX

    • nPPI(4x10G) Electrical Interface

    • Single +3.3V power supply

    • DDM function implemented

    • 2 Wire Serial Interface for module management

    • Maximum power dissipation<3.5W

    • International Class 1 laser safety certified

    • Operating temperature range: 0℃ ~ 70℃


    3.Applications

    • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA(SFF-8436 v4.8)

    • Compliant with SFF-8472 v10.2

    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba

    • 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet


  • 产品名称:

    上市日期: 2018-09-20
回到顶部
扫描微信二维码
Scan QR code
Mailbox mofy@bhcom.in
+86 0755-36615028 Customer service hotline
+86 0755-86368383 Customer service hotline
Any shopping problem contact our online service | Tel:0755-36615028 /0755-86368383| Operating hours:Monday to Friday 9:00-17:30
电话:+86 0755-2955 6666
传真:+86 0755-2788 8009
邮编:330520
Copyright ©2018 - 2023  SHENZHEN BEIHAICOMM Co., LtdSitemap
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
5

电话号码管理

1

qq

6

二维码管理

3

SKYPE 设置

4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开